Staff
spacer.png James Thornton spacer.png Ludwig Krämer
James Thornton
Chief Executive Officer
 
  Ludwig Krämer
Senior Lawyer



Alan Andrews
Alan Andrews
Lawyer, Health and Environment
Clean Air Project Leader
 
ellen_baker
Ellen Baker
Communications Assistant
 
agata_bator
Agata Bator
Lawyer/Radca Prawny, Climate and Energy
 
anais_berthier_new
Anaïs Berthier
Senior Lawyer/Juriste, Environmental Law and Justice
 
jonathan_church
Jonathan Church
Lawyer, Climate and Energy
 
tess_crean
Tess Crean
Toxics Lawyer, Biodoversity
 
philippa_dunn
Philippa Dunn
Major gifts manager
 
elisabethdruelce
Elisabeth Druel
Lawyer/Juriste, Fisheries
 
lauren_fairservice
Lauren Fairservice
Project Assistant, Company and Financial
 
julie_finkler
Julie Finkler
Law and Policy Advisor, Climate and Energy
 
alice_garton
Alice Garton
Lawyer (Australian qualified),
Company and Financial Project Leader
 
jenni_grossmann
Jenni Grossmann
Marine Policy Researcher, Biodiversity
 
madeline_hallwright
Madeline Hallwright
Project and Monitoring and Evaluation Assistant,
Climate and Forests
 
tom_harrisson
Tom Harrisson
Digital Communications Officer
 
clotilde_henriot
Clotilde Henriot
Law and policy advisor
 
ken_huestebeck
Ken Huestebeck
Lawyer, EU Energy and Coal
 
Katerina_Iordanopoulou
Katerina Iordanopoulou
Brussels Administrator
 
tegan_jux_de_silva
Tegan Jux de Silva
Development Officer
 
maria_kleis
Maria Kleis-Walravens
Lawyer/juriste, Climate and Energy
EU Power and Climate Policy Project Leader
 
wojciech_kukula
Wojciech Kuku
Ĺ‚a
Lawyer, Climate and energy
 

Julie Langevin
Development Manager, Trusts and Grants
 

Rosalba Leonelli
Head of Finance 
 
Sandy Luk
Sandy Luk
Senior Lawyer, Head of Biodiversity Programme
 
clara_melot
Clara Melot
Project and Coordination Assistant
Climate and Forests
 
ShujaMohabatzath
Shuja Mohabatzath
Administration and IT Manager
 
elspeth_owens
Elspeth Owens
Barrister
(on maternity leave)
 
timreid
Tim Reid
Director of Communications
 
alt
Josh Roberts
Lawyer, Climate and Energy
 

Rob Ryan
Director, Development
 
susan_shaw
Susan Shaw
Lawyer, EU Energy and Coal
 
smolak_malgorzata
Małgorzata Smolak
Lawyer, Climate and Energy
Polish Energy Project Leader
 

Marcin Stoczkiewicz
Senior lawyer, Head of Climate and Energy Programme
 
Flaminia_Taconni
Flaminia Tacconi
Lawyer/Juriste, European Fisheries, Biodiversity
 

Marta Toporek
Marta Toporek
Lawyer/juriste, climate and energy
Energy Efficiency Project Leader
 
alt
Liane Veitch
Fisheries Project Leader, Biodiversity
 
AgnieszkaWarso
Agnieszka Warso-Buchanan
Lawyer/Radca prawny, Climate and Energy
 
jozef_weyns
Jozef Weyns

Law and Policy Advisor, Climate and Forests
 
 
laurens_ankersmit
Laurens Ankersmit
Lawyer, EU Trade and Environment
 
alice_bartz
Alice Bartz
Development Officer
 
jon_bennett
Jon Bennett
Communications Manager
 

Vito Buonsante
Law and Policy Advisor, Health and Environment
 
dave_cooke
David Cooke
Lawyer, Company and Financial
 
diane_de_rouvre
Diane de Rouvre
Lawyer/Juriste, Drivers of Deforestation
Climate and Forests
 
cory_edelman
Cory Edelman
Chief Operating Officer
 
Jana_Ezzaouche_web
Jana Ezzaouche
Human Resources and Training Officer
 

Nathalie Faure

Law and Policy Advisor, Climate and Forests
 
anne_friel
Anne Friel
Lawyer, European Aarhus Centre
 
alt
Krista Haunschmidt
Finance Officer
 
Image of Mike Haines
Michael Haines

Communications Manager
 
heather_hamilton
Heather Hamilton
Lawyer, Biodiversity
 
sarah_hayward
Sarah Hayward
Biodiversity project assistant
 
Image of Karla Hill
Karla Hill
Director, Programmes
 
benjamin_ichou
Benjamin Ichou
Legal Researcher, Africa Project
 
Ilona_jedrasik
Ilona Jędrasik
Media and Policy Officer
 
Tim_Keay
Tim Keay
Administration and IT Officer
 
Katarzyna-Kosciesza-zdjecieWeb
Katarzyna Kościesza
Media and Policy Assistant, Biodiversity
 
oskar_kulik
Oskar Kulik
Project Assistant, Climate & Energy
 
Andrea_lee
Andrea Lee
Healthy Air Campaigner
 
gillian_lobo
Gillian Lobo
Lawyer, Climate
 
SophieMarjanac
Sophie Marjanac
Lawyer (Australian qualified), Company and Financial/Climate Damage
 
katie_miller
Katie Miller

Sustainable Seafood Coalition Coordinator
 
Rose Orlik
Rose Orlik

Communications Officer
 
Idris_Popoola
Idris Popoola
Finance Officer
 
paulrichards
Paul Richards
Human Resources Director
 
Leianne_Rolington
Leianne Rolington
Project Assistant, Clean Air
 
juliette_skull
Juliette Scull
PA to CEO and research assistant
 
natalie_smith
Natalie Smith
Lawyer, Company and Financial
 
yulia_stange
Yulia Stange
Coordinator, Climate and Forests
 
agata_szafraniuk
Agata Szafraniuk
Lawyer/Adwokat, Biodiversity
 
Ugo_Taddei
Ugo Taddei
Lawyer, Clean Air
 

Emily Unwin
Senior Lawyer, Head of Climate & Forests Programme
 

Ed Walker
Director, Finance and Resources
 

Catherine Weller
Lawyer, Biodiversity
Wildlife Conservation Project Leader
 
kurtwinter
Kurt Winter
Lawyer (Australian qualified), Company and Financial/Climate Damage