Staff
spacer.png James Thornton spacer.png Ludwig Krämer
James Thornton
Chief executive officer
 
  Ludwig Krämer
Senior Lawyer
Director, EU Aarhus Centre


Alan Andrews
Alan Andrews
Lawyer, Health and Environment
 
alice_bartz
Alice Bartz
Development Officer
 
Image of Anaïs Berthier
Anaïs Berthier
Senior Lawyer/Juriste, Environmental Law and Justice
 
eoin_brady
Eoin Brady
Lawyer/Juriste, Climate and Forests
 

Patricia Del Rio
Administrator & Human Resources Manager
 

Nathalie Faure

Law and Policy Advisor, Climate and Forests
 
Monika_giemela
Monika Giemela
Climate and Energy Project Assisstant
 
elisa_grabbe
Elisa Grabbe
Lawyer/Juriste, Climate and Forests
 
Image of Mike Haines
Mike Haines

Communications Manager
 

Elizabeth Hiester
Senior Lawyer, Health and Environment
 
Ilona_jedrasik
Ilona Jędrasik
Media and Policy Officer
 
maria_kleis
Maria Kleis
Lawyer/Juriste, Climate and Energy
 
Andrea_lee
Andrea Lee
Community Outreach Officer
 

Rosalba Leonelli
Finance Manager
 
clara_melot
Clara Melot
Climate and forests Africa project assistant
 
siegfried_omanukwue
Siegfried Omanukwue
Climate and forests Lawyer
 
elspeth_owens
Elspeth Owens
Barrister, Climate and Energy
 
chris_pollard
Chris Pollard
Sustainable Seafood Coalition Advisor
 
alt
Josh Roberts
Lawyer, Climate and Energy
 
eugenio_sartoretto
Eugenio Sartoretto
Law and Policy Advisor, Climate and Forests
 

Marcin Stoczkiewicz
Senior Lawyer, Climate and Energy
 
michelle_thomas
Michelle Thomas
Personal Assistant to the CEO
 
sharon_turner
Sharon Turner
Climate and Energy Programme Leader
Visiting Professor, University College London and University of Sussex
 
alt
Liane Veitch
Science and Policy Advisor, Biodiversity
 

Catherine Weller
Lawyer, Climate and Forests
 

Marie-Claire Yeo
Finance Manager
 

 
alt
Maria Arnold
Health Advisor, Health and Environment
 
bator_agata
Agata Bator
Legal Advisor, Climate and Energy
 
frances_bodman
Frances Bodman
Lawyer, Climate and energy
 

Vito Buonsante
Law and Policy Advisor, Health and Environment
 
cory_edelman
Cory Edelman
Director of Programmes
 
chiara_galletti
Chiara Galletti
Law and Policy Advisor, Forest Rights and Governance
 
alt
Krista Haunschmidt
Bookkeeper and Finance Assistant
 
sarah_gregerson
Sarah Gregerson
Lawyer, Biodiversity
 
clotilde_henriot
Clotilde Henriot
Law and policy advisor
 
Image of Karla Hill
Karla Hill
Director, Programmes
 
Heather Kingsley
Heather Kingsley
EUTR Project Assistant
 

Julie Langevin
Development Officer
 

George Leigh
Communications Officer
 
Sandy Luk
Sandy Luk
Senior Lawyer, Biodiversity
 
katie_miller
Katie Miller

Sustainable Seafood Coalition Coordinator
 
Rose Orlik
Rose Orlik

Communications Officer
 
Marta_Pawlowska
Marta Pawłowska
Administrator
 
alt
Robert Rybski
Lawyer, Climate and Energy
 

Rob Ryan
Director, Development
 
smolak_malgorzata
Małgorzata Smolak
Lawyer, Climate and Energy
 
Flaminia_Taconni
Flaminia Tacconi
Biodiversity Lawyer
 

Marta Toporek
Marta Toporek
Lawyer/Juriste, Climate and Energy
 

Emily Unwin
Lawyer/Juriste, Climate and Forests
 

Ed Walker
Director, Finance and Resources
 
jozef_weyns
Jozef Weyns

Law and Policy Advisor, Climate and Forests